golf-banner

Welcome New Members

Published on 1st May 2020 in Members News

 

WELCOME to our new members – April 2020:

 

Andrew Hickey – Trial

Bill Kirkman – Trial

Blaze Rosinski – Full

Ashleigh Willey – Intermediate

Brad Turner – Intermediate

Cindy Friend – Social

Cruze Ciallella – Intermediate

Darren Kellond – Intermeidate

David Hunter – Intermediate

Ethan Gardiner – Full

Francis Colyer – Trial

Francis Duncan – Intermediate

Gary Cranston – Trial

Harvey Graham – Intermediate

Jaxon Hickey – Trial

Jayde Taylor – Trial

Joe Anthony – Full

Joe Barningham – Intermediate

John Buckingham – Trial

John Rourke – Intermediate

Johnathon Calver – Full

Josh Topliss – Intermediate

Julie Coster – Intermediate

Ken Dunn – Intermediate

Linda Morrison – 9 Hole Intermediate

Logan Turner – Junior

Luci Trevavaskis – Intermediate

Matt Macfarlane – Intermediate

Matthew McCarthy – Full

Michael Frayne – Full

Michael Thomson – Full

Murray Baker – Full

Nicholas Trinder – Intermediate

Pauline Morrison – Ful

Peter Bacon – Trial

Rachael Cronin – 9 Hole Intermediate

Rick Floyd – Full

Ron Clark – Full

Russell Miles – Trial

Steve Kilfoil – Full

Stuart Cumming – Intermediate

Terry Paini – Intermediate

Timothy Hunter – Full

Timothy Williams – Trial

Warren Hann – Intermediate

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WELCOME to our new members – January 2020:

 

Alison Comparti – Full

Andrew Valli – Social

Barry Walmsley – Social

Carmel Robinson – Social

Craig Houston – Trial

David Hilsz – Trial

Debbie Owens – Social

Des Duplex – Social

Jamie O’Dea – Social

John Gerguson – Trial

Gabrielle Houston – Junior

Grant Van Veen – Trial

Kristin Parker – Country

Les Robinson – Social

Martine Fluri – Social

Mick Fleay – Trial

Peter Gelmi – Full

Richard Jackson – Social

Rory Binnie – Social

Simon Smith – Trial

Stephen Beauglehole – Intermediate

Susan Henstock – Intermediate

Ric Gatges – Trial

Rowan Richards – Social

Ursula Szewczuk – Socia

**Please note: Our TRIAL members will be displaying a fluorescent green bag tag so say hi and welcome them to our great club!

WELCOME to our new members – September 2019:

 

Aileen Gardiner – Social

Beverley Huxtable – Trial to Intermediate B

Christine Daumuller – Trial

Francis Porter – Social

Ivano Guidi – Trial to Country

Jamie Tordoff – Trial

Jeannette Spragg – Social

Jenny Bryce – Trial to Intermediate

Kathryn Keefe – Trial to Full

Keith Bryce – Trial to Intermediate

Kody Hopley – Junior

Ryan Ketteringham – Trial

**Please note: Our TRIAL members will be displaying a fluorescent green bag tag so say hi and welcome them to our great club!

WELCOME to our new members – August 2019:

 

Andrew Dowson – Trial

Chris Shaw – Trial

Julie Rando – Full

Kristofer Wolfgang – Trial

Stuart Brown – Full

**Please note: Our TRIAL members will be displaying a fluorescent green bag tag so say hi and welcome them to our great club!

WELCOME to our new members – July 2019:

 

Ann Morris – Trial

Daniel McGregor – Intermediate

Darren Olsen – Full

Gary Lawlor – Trial

Jake Bailey – Junior

Jedd Host – Junior

Justin Scott – Trial to Full

Malcolm Bracks – Social

Matt Osmond – Trial

Matt Trafford – Trial

Michael Trafford – Trial

Natalie Smith – Trial

Nicholas Daniel – Trial

Peter Matheson – Trial

Robert Ciallella – Country

Sam Verduci – Trial

Trent Smith – Trial

Wayne Martin – Trial

Zachary Conlon – Trial

**Please note: Our TRIAL members will be displaying a fluorescent green bag tag so say hi and welcome them to our great club!

WELCOME to our new members – June 2019:

 

Angela Kietzmann – Social

Ava O’Brien – Junior

Beverley Huxtable – Trial

Brendan O’Dea – Trial

Brian Rettinger – Social

Carl Gunn – Trial

David Kietzmann – Junior

Fiona Gee – Full

Freya O’Brien – Junior

Gareth Kietzmann – Junior

Garth Jones – Trial

Gavin Deworboies – Social

Geoff Barr – Trial

Ivano Guidi – Trial

Jenny Bryce – Trial

John Spencer – Full

John Williams – Social

Kathryn Keeffe – Trial

Keith Bryce – Trial

Mary Kent – Intermediate to Full

Reg Place – Social

Stephen Knight – Trial

**Please note: Our TRIAL members will be displaying a fluorescent green bag tag so say hi and welcome them to our great club!

WELCOME to our new members – May 2019:

 

Adam Halstead – Trial

Boston Adams – 12 yrs under

Bruce A’Bear – Full

Charlotte Brasher – 12 yrs under

Debbie Lanagan – Cristal B

Greg Howe – Full

Harper Brasher – 12 yrs under

Jack Brown – 12 yrs under

James Hodan – Cristal B

Kaedyn Hibberd – Trial

Kim Bartlett – Trial

Rhys Downton – Trial

Ross Milne – Full

Steve Pratt – Trial

Steve Regterschot – Trial

WELCOME to our new members – April 2019:

 

Bradford Watkins- Social

Colin Knapp – Full

Craig Woods – Trial to Full

Justin Scott – Trial

Lev Kovacs – Trial to Full

Sam Roberts – Junior

WELCOME to our new members – March 2019:

 

Ann Morris – Social

Anthea Shaw – Trial to Intermediate

Brad Turner – Trial

Chris Lucas – Social

Clint Poletti – Full

Darren Robinson – Full

Dennis Bear – Trial to Intermediate

Gail McGill – Trial to Full

Gerard Forrest – Trial to Full

Glenn Gordon – Full

Jamie Harrold – Trial

Josh Anderson – Trial

Judy Garman – Trial to Full

Kale Triplett – Trial to Full Under 35

Kaye Ursell – Trial to Intermediate

Ken Webber – Trial to Full

Lindsay Gmeiner – Trial to Full

Louis Williams – Intermediate

Lynette Wynne – Trial to Full

Mathew Lowe – Trial to Full

Nicola O’Brien – Intermediate to Full

Paul Kent – Intermediate to Full

Regan Gilotti – Junior

Rohan Tilbrook – Trial to Full Under 35

Sandra Webber – Trial to Full

Shaun Anderson – Intermediate

Terrie Dawson – Social

Vicki Drury – Social

Zac Mclachlan – Trial

**Please note: Our TRIAL members will be displaying a fluorescent green bag tag so say hi and welcome them to our great club!

WELCOME to our new members – February 2019:

 

Cameron Licciardello – Trial

Eric Squires – Trial to Full

Guido Meens – Social

Hudson Burgoyne – Trial

Jay Sedgwick – Trial

Lochlan Carlisle – Trial

Martin Garwood – Trial

Matthew Seale – Intermediate

Matti Hynynen – Full

Michael Lind – Trial

Mike Rogers – Corporate

Nole Ashton – Corporate

Paul Gardiner – Corporate

Rick Floyd – Trial

Rodney Byett – Trial

Ron Krikke – Trial to Full

Scott O’Dea – Intermediate

Shaun Matthews – Country

Zeke Garwood – Trial

WELCOME to our new members – January 2019:

 

Allen Henstock – Intermediate

Anthea Shaw – Trial

Brant Softley – Trial

Brendan Walsh – Trial

Carly Diack – Intermediate

Craig Woods – Trial

Darren Coulson – Full

Edeltraud Owens – Social

Gangmin Kim – Trial

Gavin Fleay – Country

Ian Ashdown – Trial

Jacob Ashdown – Trial

Jacob Russell – Trial

Janghui Seo – Trial

Jeungman Kim – Trial

Judy Garman – Trial

Kaye Ursell – Trial

Lawrie Bennett – Social

Linton Hotchin – Social

Malcolm Hicks – Trial

Malcolm Price – Trial to Full

Matthew Buswell – Social

Matthew Hynynen – Full

Minjae Kim – Trial

Penny Norfolk – Trial

Peter Carter – Social

Regan Hicks – Trial

Richard Ewing – Trial

Ricky Walton – Trial

Rosie Gilmour – Intermediate B to Intermediate

Saeyeol Yun – Trial

Sean Bos – Trial

Shane Roose – Trial

Shinae Park – Trial

Sue Prater – Trial

**Please note: Our TRIAL members will be displaying a fluorescent green bag tag so say hi and welcome them to our great club!

WELCOME to our new members – December 2018:

 

Alex Waugh – Junior

Bailey Forrest – Trial

Cameron Walton – Corporate

Corey Hickman – Full

Dalton Cody – Trial

Dennis Bear – Trial

Dylan Gordon – Trial

Elizabeth Adamson – Trial

Ena Curtis – Trial

Gail McGill – Trial

Geoff Millar – Trial

Gerard Forrest – Trial

Greg Stephens – Trial

Hamish Hall – Trial

James Lee – Trial

Jonggeun Kim – Trial

Kale Triplett – Trial

Kelly Anderson – Trial

Ken Webber – Trial

Kenny Harrod – Trial

Koen Triplett – Trial

Krishan Burgemeister – Junior

Lindsay Gmeiner – Trial

Lynda Vandersteen – Social

Lynette Wynne – Trial

Malcolm Hicks – Trial

Mathew Lowe – Trial

Nathan McLennan – Trial

Phyllis Ridley – Social

Rohan Tilbrook – Trial

Sandra Webber – Trial

Scott Adamson – Trial

Shaun Marwick – Trial

Steven Curtis – Trial

Tracey Williamson – Trial to Full

Tyson McLennan – Trial

**Please note:  Our TRIAL members will be displaying a fluorescent green bag tag so say hi and welcome them to our great club!

WELCOME to our new members – November 2018:

 

Ashley Sims – Corporate

Craig Brown – Intermediate

Dee Gladden – Social

Eric Squires – Trial

Kerry Giumelli – Social

Jenna Pearson – Social

Mark Stoble – Social

Michael Harris – Trial

Michael Prater – Trial

Ron Krikke – Trial

Russell Horlin – Social

Sarah Prater – Trial

Tim Cowan – Social

Trent Smith – Social

WELCOME to our new members – October 2018:

 

Denise Baker – Social

Gary Davey – Social

Jamie Tollan – Trial

Julian Sims – Country

Larry Wilkins – Country

Malcolm Price – Trial

Mark Stobie – Social

Noel Folvig – Full

Riley Edwards – Trial

Robert McFarlane – Country

Rory Binnie – Social

Stewart Binnie – Social

Troy Wheeldon – Trial

WELCOME to our new members – September 2018:

 

Alana Norton – Social

Benjamin Golowyn – Trial

Bert Sykes – Social

Cameron Walton – Trial

Cassandra Shine – Social

David Richards – Trial to Intermediate B

Faye Blythe – Intermediate B to Full

Gordon Paterson – Trial

Ian Spurling – Social

Leah Hollemans – Social

Marcus Bielawski – Trial to Intermediate B

Mathew DeKundy – Trial

Rob Rochow – Full

Terry Willets – Social

Tracey Williamson – Trial

Victor Roberts  – Trial

Wayne Alexander – Trial

WELCOME to our new members – August 2018:

 

Ashley Brankin – Social

Brenda Tilbrook – Social

Cheryl Grey – Social

Gail Ennor – Social

Geoff Peck – Trial to Intermediate

Greg Depiazzi – Social

Gwynne Thomas – Intermediate B to Full

Jaynee Fielding – Social

Joe Cooper – Trial to Intermediate

Kim Robinson – Social

Lester Tilbrook – Social

Lexie McAdam – 12 yrs under

Michelle Jones – Social

Nicole Russell – Social

Ron Sleight – Full

Rossi McAdam – 12 yrs under

Sharon Foreman – Social

Vivien Depiazzi – Social

WELCOME to our new members – July 2018:

 

Alex Hurst – Trial

Ian Morison – Intermediate

Irene Hutchins – Trial to Intermediate B

Jason Cullen – Full

Jonathan Whitney – Trial to Intermediate

Kylie Crawford – Full

Sharon Binnie – Trial to Intermediate B

Tony Halpin – Full

WELCOME to our new members – June 2018:

 

Andre Van Der Merwe – Trial

Anne Marie Hart – Trial to Intermediate B

Brian Castieau – Trial to Full

Clayton Green – Trial to Full

David Richards – Trial

Duarte Cova Camara – Trial

Ethan Searson – Trial

Jason Carter – Trial to Full

Marcus Bielawski – Trial

Mary Kent – Trial to Intermediate

Mitchell McSweeney – Full

Nicola O’Brien – Trial to Intermediate

Paul Kent – Trial to Full

Rolf Goff – Intermediate B

Scott Roche – Trial to Full

Shane De Campo – Trial to Full

Sheryl Zappia – Trial to Full

Wesley Van Der Westhuizen – Trial

Wian Breytenbach – Trial

WELCOME to our new members – May 2018:

 

Benjamin Wood – Trial

Billy-John Dimmock – Trial

Bradley Devlin – Trial

Brayden Harris – Trial

Brodie Swayne – Trial

Cathie Derrington – Intermediate B

Clayton Green- Trial

Geoff Peck- Trial

Harvey Jennings- Trial

Jack Quinn- Trial

Jason Carter- Trial

Jo Jordaan – Trial to Intermediate

Joe Cooper- Trial

Joshua Billing- Trial

Kevin Kavanagh- Trial

Marie Van Der Merwe – Trial to Intermediate

Matthew Fenwick- Trial

Matthew Joyce- Trial

Michael Guelfi- Trial

Paul O’Brien – Intermediate

Pia Ferrari – 12 yrs under

Robert Spence- Trial

Stuart Clark- Trial

WELCOME to our new members – April 2018:

 

David Gardiner – Full

Jill Sawyer – Trial to Intermediate

Gary Hasted – Trial

Lee-Anne Ketteringham – Trial

Mary Kent – Trial

Nicola O’Brien – Trial

Paul Kent – Trial

Peter Fogarty – Full

Rod Grey – Full

Shayne Nugent – Trial

WELCOME to our new members – March 2018:

 

Alan Hislop – Full

Allen Henstock – Trial

Anne Marie Hart – Trial

Ben Watts – Trial

Carol Hamilton Walsh – Trial to Full

Chris Mann – Trial

Ciara Catalano – 12 yrs under

Daniel Matthews – Trial to Intermediate

David Hope – Trial

Gary Hayes – Trial

Glenn Hope – Trial

Irene Hutchins – Trial

Joanne Smith – Full

John Dow – Full

Jonathan Whitney – Trial

Kris Tilbee – Intermediate

Lenore Hueppauff – Trial

Margaret Tong – Social

Mark Hanson – Full

Michael Hsieh – Trial

Michael Rodgers – Full

Rod Cutler – Trial to Full

Scott Roche – Trial

Sharon Binnie – Trial

Shane De Campo – Trial

Sheryl Zappia – Trial

Travis Taylor – Full

Troy Williamson – Full

Willem Van Der Merwe – Full

WELCOME to our new members – February 2018:

 

Anna Herrmann – Full

Brian Castieau – Trial

Bryan Wilsie – Country B

Christoph Hermann – Full

Darren Robinson – Intermediate to Full

Glen Stoddart – Trial

Graham Deane – Trial to Intermediate

James Smith – Full

Kevin O’Brien – Trial to Intermediate

Paul Sullivan – Intermediate

Shannon Prentice – Trial to Intermediate

WELCOME to our new members – January 2018:

 

Austin Ballantyne – 12 years under

Brett Mansel – Trial

Daisuke Hashimoto – Trial

Hayden Deighton – Trial

Jacqueline Price – Trial

Jill Sawyer – Trial

Jo Jordaan – Trial

Marie Van Der Merwe – Trial

Michael Price – Trial

Norman Spence – Trial

Paul Murray – Full

Reece O’Connell – Trial

Rodney Cutler – Trial

Rosie Gilmour – Intermediate B

Shane Henderson – Cristal B

Steven Drew – Trial

Susan Spence – Trial

Terry Mishima – Trial

 

WELCOME to our new members – December 2017:

 

Brad Evans – Trial to Full

Bradley Downes – Trial

Carol Hamilton-Walsh – Trial

Daniel Matthews – Trial

Darren Robinson – Intermediate

Daryl Vincent – Trial

Jenny Fuller – Intermediate B to Full

Laurie Fairweather – Trial

Liam Fleay – Trial

Martina McAdam – Trial

Mathew Hilyard – Trial

Nathan Hawke – Trial

Nathan Treloar – Trial

Norm Jones – Intermediate

Steve Galati – Trial

Wes Hagan – Trial

WELCOME to our new members – November 2017:

 

Blaine Kidd – Full

Graham Deane – Trial

Kevin O’Brien – Trial

Oliver Kietzmann- Full

Shannon Prentice – Trial

Sue Pratt – Intermediate B

Susan Brozicevich – Intermediate

WELCOME to our new members – October 2017:

 

Ellen House – Trial to Full

Jeanette Walker – Intermediate B

Jessica Harnett – Trial

WELCOME to our new members – September 2017:

 

Bradley Evans – Trial

Cameron James – Trial

Chris McMillan – Full

Des Horner – Trial to Intermediate

Grace Ley – Intermediate B

Gwynne Thomas – Trial to Intermediate B

Jason Watt – Trial

Jimmy Barclay – Full

Jopie Bester – Intermediate

Jordan Watt – Trial

Paul Currie – Trial to Full

Shay Geary – Trial

Vaughan Friend – Trial to Full

WELCOME to our new members – August 2017:

 

Riley Burt – Junior 12 yrs under

Alexander Liddiard – Junior 12 yrs under

Arnold Geerlings – Intermediate

Corey Scott – Intermediate

Phadrus Liddiard – Junior 12 yrs under

Sebastian Liddiard – 13-17 years

Anna Fawcett – Trial

Jan Twomey – Intermediate

Faye Blythe – Intermediate B

Sue Davy – Intermediate B

Danica Lapworth – Trial to Full

Clayton Northcroft – Trial to Intermediate

Dave Bath – Trial to Full

Jaden Freiberger – Trial to Intermediate

Tony Liddiard – Trial to Intermediate

WELCOME to our new members – July 2017:

 

 

Chloe Gronn – Junior 13-17yrs

Jacob Whiteaker – Trial

Marcell Lottering – Trial

Matt Donovon – Leave of Absence to Intermediate

Rosie Gilmour – Trial

Ellen House – Trial

WELCOME to our new members – June 2017:

 

Bailey Hampson – Junior 12 years under

Bradley Hill – Trial

Colin Hosking – Trial

Deon Van Deventer – Trial

Des Horner – Trial

Giuseppina Versace – Trial

Gwynne Thomas – Trial

Kerri Wallis – Trial

Paul Currie – Trial

Paul Venema – Trial

Shaun Watkins – Trial

Vaughan Friend – Trial

William Allan – Cristal

WELCOME to our new members – May 2017:

 

Carly Diack – Trial

Clayton Northcroft – Trial

Danica Lapworth – Trial

Dave Bath – Trial

David Dillon – Full

David King – Trial

David McGuire – Cristal

Gary Bridle – Trial

Jaden Freiberger – Trial

Lewis Audino – Cristal

Maurice Eccleston – Cristal

Michael McGlashan – Cristal

Orie Mammolite – Trial

Paul Innes – Cristal

Peter Akaczonek – Cristal

Peter Fullerton – Trial

Richard Fagan – Cristal

Stephen Watts – Cristal

Tony Liddiard – Trial

Tracey Eaton – Cristal

Greg Tomlinson – Trial to Full

Jason Cullen – Trial to Full

WELCOME to our new members – April 2017:

 

Allan Moulton – Intermediate

Bruce Stuart – Full

Cameron Scott – Trial

Matthew Fogarty – Full

Michael Raymond – Cristall

Helen Hannay – Country B

Sam Castro – Trial to Intermediate

WELCOME to our new members – March 2017:

 

Nicholas Keown – Full

Vanessa Benci – Full

Bruce Stuart – Full

Cedric Lovett – Trial

Daniel Hayward – Intermediate

Joseph Evans – Full

Matthew Fogarty – Full

Tim Batt – Intermediate

Wade Shephard – Full

Fiona Driver – Full

Annmarie Tognolini – Full

Troy Kelly – Full

Todd Mezger – Trial to Intermediate

Mitch Reeves – Trial to Full

Akiko Hashimoto – Trial to Full

Bronwyn Goddard – Trial to Full

Clive Bolton – Trial to Full

WELCOME to our new members – February 2017:

 

Ben Carlson – 13-17 yrs

Cameron Hill – Trial

Greg Tomlinson – Trial

Jamie Balhorn – Trial

Jason Cullen – Trial

Jesse Dowling – Trial

Chris Collins – Trial

Faye Blythe – Trial

Tony Halpin – Trial to Full

 

WELCOME to our new members – January 2017:

 

Lily Cresswell – 12yrs under

Alex Bailey – Trial

Andrew Redgiment – Country B

Byron Burton – 13-17 yrs Country

Casey Vincent – Country A

Paul O’Brien – Full

Sam Castro – Trial

Tyler Cyr – Trial

Bronwyn Goddard – Trial

Jenny Fuller – Intermediate B

 

WELCOME to our new members – December 2016:

 

Lee Rodgers – Trial

Luke Ferrari – 12yrs under

Simon Putan – Full

Todd Mezger – Trial

Tony Halpin – Trial

Akiko Hashimoto – Trial

Kat Johnsen – Trial

WELCOME to our new members – November 2016:

 

Brodie Burden – Full

Clive Bolton – Trial

John Fuchsbichler – Trial

Michael Findlay – Full

Mitch Reeves – Trial

Mitchell Dwyer – 12-17yrs Country

Rob Brand – Trial

Noelene Withers – Full

Maggie Newton – Trial

WELCOME to our new members – October 2016:

 

Rosalyn Macaulay – 12yrs under

Aron Jones – Full

Brad Byass – Trial

Brad Maloney – Country A

Christopher Morris – Full

John Withers – Full

Lewis Macaualy – 12yrs under

Leyton Williamson – 13-17 yrs

Matthew Byass – Trial

Simon Trotter – Country A

Stephen Fawcett – Trial

Stephen Gibbs – Country A

Steve Rogers – Cristal

Barbara Macaulay – Trial

← Back to previous page